Rep (Travel Teams) (Oakville Hornets)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
1
U18A McLenahan
4
Wed Mar 27
7:00p
Details
Lakeshore Lightning
1
U18BB Hutchison
3
Sun Mar 24
6:30p
Details
Woodstock Wildcats
5
U15BB2 Vavasour
1
Sun Mar 24
4:00p
Details
U13BB1 McKay
4
Lakeshore Lightning
2
Sun Mar 24
3:45p
Details
North Halton Twisters
3
U15A Whalen
4
Sun Mar 24
1:30p
Details
Stoney Creek Sabres
3
U11BB McKnight
2
Sun Mar 24
12:30p
Details
U13BB2 Bruhn
1
North Halton Twisters
2
Sun Mar 24
12:30p
Details
Burlington Barracudas
1
U9A Kneeland
3
Sun Mar 24
11:00a
Details
U18BB Hutchison
2
Owen Sound
1
Sun Mar 24
11:00a
Details
Watch
U15BB1 Burpee
5
North Halton Twisters
2
Sat Mar 23
6:45p
Details
Lakeshore Lightning
4
U18BB Hutchison
2
Sat Mar 23
3:30p
Details
Lakeshore Lightning
2
U13BB1 McKay
1
Sat Mar 23
3:00p
Details
North Halton Twisters
1
U13BB2 Bruhn
1
Sat Mar 23
2:00p
Details
Woolwich Wild
4
U15B Kerwin
0
Sat Mar 23
1:30p
Details
North York Storm
1
U11BB McKnight
1
Sat Mar 23
12:30p
Details
Owen Sound
3
U18BB Hutchison
0
Sat Mar 23
12:00p
Details
Whitby Wolves
4
U15BB2 Vavasour
1
Sat Mar 23
10:30a
Details
U11A Reeves
1
Burlington Barracudas
3
Wed Mar 20
5:30p
Details
North York Storm
2
U15BB1 Burpee
3
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
Leaside Wildcats
2
U11AA Shewchuk
2
Sun Mar 17
10:30a
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Executive & Team
Policies and procedures
Documents and forms
Contact Us
Calendar
House League
General Info
HL Assessments
Coaches
DS Program
Rep
General Info
Rep Coaches 2023/2024
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
High Performance Program
High Performance Program
General Info
Junior Hornets
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
Request Permission to Tryout Form (2024-25)
Junior Hornets
Tournaments
Survive The Hive
Harvest Classic
Best of the Nest
Volunteers
Open Ice
Merchandise
Merchandise
Apparel
Printed Materials
Classifieds
Teams
Teams
Rep (Travel Teams) Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
Team Websites
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
×
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Mar 29, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
Category Record
447 - 293 - 134
Upcoming Games
Mar
29
Fri
U13BB2 Bruhn
10:00 AM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
1
CAA Centre
Mar
29
Fri
U13BB2 Bruhn
4:15 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
2
CAA Centre
Mar
29
Fri
U15BB2 Vavasour
9:30 PM
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Jim Archdekin (Brampton) - Pad 1
Mar
30
Sat
U13BB2 Bruhn
9:00 AM
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
3
CAA Centre
Mar
30
Sat
U15BB2 Vavasour
10:15 AM
@ Central York Panthers
CAA Centre (Brampton) - Red
Mar
30
Sat
U13BB2 Bruhn
4:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
4
CAA Centre
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
11 events
Sat
18 events
Sun
5 events
Mon
1 event
Tue
4 events
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
1
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Burlington Barracudas
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
2
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
vs Orangeville Tigers
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Jim Archdekin (Brampton) - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18BB Langill
@ North Halton Twisters
RR#2
CAA Centre
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
3
CAA Centre
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
U15A Whalen
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
@ Central York Panthers
CAA Centre (Brampton) - Red
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U11AA Shewchuk
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13B Buzzelli
@ Orangeville Tigers
Alder Street Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U11B Blundy
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Ottawa
Century Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U15B Kerwin
vs Orangeville Tigers
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
U18BB Langill
@ Scarborough Sharks
RR#3
Earnscliff
Venue Info
11:30 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U11A Reeves
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13A Brown
vs Waterloo Ravens
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13BB1 McKay
vs Leaside Wildcats
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Durham West Lightning
4
CAA Centre
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11BB McKnight
@ North York Storm
Canlan York
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9A Kneeland
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13BB1 McKay
Practice
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18A McLenahan
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
University of Guelph Griffins Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U15A Whalen
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Follow Us:
Oakville Hornets
Posts by OakvilleHornets
Our Sponsors
Palermo Orthodontics
Tim Hortons
McDonald's
Scotiabank Hockey Club
Quick Links
1 - Ontario Women's Hockey Association
3 - OWHL U22 Elite (former PWHL)