Organization Calendar (Oakville Hornets)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 08, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
REP
Peewee B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development Ice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Ladies
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Development Ice
REP
Atom AA
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
1:45 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
REP
Atom A
2:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Midget A Diplock
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Markham
REP
Bantam B
3:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
HPP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
4:45 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
DS
Atom DS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
Atom AA
12:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Bantam A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
2:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Peewee B
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Bantam B
3:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Peewee A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
REP
Midget A Diplock
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Midget B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
HPP
Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
REP - Novice A - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Atom BB - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Peewee A - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Midget A Sampson - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Midget BB - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Bantam BB McGarrity - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Atom A - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Atom B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Peewee B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Novice B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Atom AA - Nepean Paint It Purple
HPP - Peewee AA - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Peewee BB Whalen - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Bantam B - London Devilettes
REP - Bantam A - Silver Stick
REP - Midget B - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Bantam BB King - Nepean Paint It Purple
Midget House League (U18) - Pool A
Midget House League (U18) - Pool B
Peewee House League (U13) - Peewee Playoffs
Bantam House League (U15) - Bantam Playoffs
Atom House League (U11) - Atom Playoffs
REP
Atom B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development Ice
REP
Novice B
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Development Ice
Ladies
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Development Ice
REP
Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Development Ice
REP
Peewee B
11:30 AM
vs. Niagara Rapids
REP
Atom BB
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
12:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
REP
Bantam B
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
REP
Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
2:30 PM
vs. St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
HPP
Bantam AA
3:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
4:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
REP
Bantam BB King
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
REP
Midget B
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior AA
9:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
DS
Atom DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
8:30 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
DS
Peewee DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
12:30 PM-7:30 PM
Return Ice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
2:45 PM-7:45 PM
Return Ice
HPP
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
Return Ice
HPP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Return Ice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
REP - Novice A - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Atom BB - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Peewee A - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Midget A Sampson - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Midget BB - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Bantam BB McGarrity - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Atom A - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Atom B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Peewee B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Novice B - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Atom AA - Nepean Paint It Purple
HPP - Peewee AA - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Peewee BB Whalen - Nepean Paint It Purple
REP - Bantam B - London Devilettes
REP - Bantam A - Silver Stick
REP - Midget B - London Devilettes Tournament
REP - Bantam BB King - Nepean Paint It Purple
Midget House League (U18) - Pool A
Midget House League (U18) - Pool B
Peewee House League (U13) - Peewee Playoffs
Bantam House League (U15) - Bantam Playoffs
Atom House League (U11) - Atom Playoffs
Novice House League (U9) - Novice Playoffs
Ladies
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Development Ice
DS
Bantam DS
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
12:30 PM-8:30 PM
Return Ice
REP
Hornets Return Ice Team
12:45 PM-7:45 PM
Return Ice
HPP
Midget AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Diplock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Intermediate AA / Juniors
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Whalen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
DS
Peewee DS
3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam BB McGarrity
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Midget A Diplock
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB Henshaw
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Sampson
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HPP
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB King
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
HPP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakville Hornets on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakville Hornets on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Hornets on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillehornets.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 1:33 AM