Playoff Schedule & Results (Oakville Hornets)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HPP - U18AA '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlaydownFeb 28 20247:30 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
PlaydownMar 02 20244:30 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 03 20242:30 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 09 20244:00 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 10 20242:30 PMStoney Creek SabresJoshua's Creek (Blue)
HPP - U15AA '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20246:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (1)
PlayoffFeb 29 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 02 20243:00 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 04 20246:30 PMHamilton HawksJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 05 20247:30 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
PlayoffMar 06 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
PlayoffMar 08 20247:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Center
HPP - U13AA '11
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20246:30 PMStoney Creek SabresTrafalgar Park
Feb 27 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Community Centre
Mar 02 202411:30 AMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 09 20243:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Mar 10 202411:30 AMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Blue)
REP - U18A McLenahan '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 25 20244:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Center
PlayoffFeb 27 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlaydownFeb 28 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Red)
PlayoffMar 01 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
PlayoffMar 02 20244:00 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
PlaydownMar 03 20244:00 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 06 20249:00 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Red)
REP - U18BB Hutchison '06
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20249:00 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Red)
Mar 02 20248:00 PMNiagara RapidsLeisure Plex
Mar 03 20243:30 PMMississauga HurricanesSixteen Mile (2)
Mar 04 20248:00 PMStoney Creek SabresRiver Oaks A
Mar 05 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Mar 09 202412:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
REP - U18BB Langill '06
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20247:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (1)
Feb 25 20246:00 PMMississauga HurricanesSixteen Mile (2)
Mar 02 20245:00 PMMississauga HurricanesSixteen Mile (2)
REP - U18B Stewart '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 11 20245:30 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Feb 17 20243:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Feb 19 20247:00 PMBurlington BarracudasRiver Oaks A
PlayoffFeb 22 20249:00 PMNorfolk Kinoak Arena
Feb 24 20246:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Center
PlayoffFeb 25 20243:00 PMNorfolk Talbot Arena
Feb 26 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresRiver Oaks A
Feb 29 20247:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersKinoak Arena
Mar 02 20245:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
Mar 03 20243:30 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (2)
REP - U15A Whalen '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 28 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
Mar 02 20243:15 PMMississauga HurricanesTomken Twin Arena
PlayoffMar 03 20245:00 PMStoney Creek SabresSixteen Mile (2)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMMississauga HurricanesRiver Oaks A
PlayoffMar 06 20248:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
PlayoffMar 09 20243:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (3)
PlayoffMar 10 20241:00 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Blue)
REP - U15BB1 Burpee '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:00 PMU15BB2 VavasourJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Feb 29 20247:00 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (3)
Mar 01 20246:30 PMU15BB2 VavasourCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
PlayoffMar 03 20241:30 PMBurlington BarracudasSixteen Mile (2)
PlayoffMar 04 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
PlayoffMar 06 20247:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
PlayoffMar 07 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 08 20248:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
REP - U15BB2 Vavasour '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 26 20246:30 PMEtobicoke DolphinsCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Feb 27 20247:00 PMU15BB1 BurpeeJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Feb 28 20247:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
Mar 01 20246:30 PMU15BB1 BurpeeCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
PlayoffMar 02 202411:15 AMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Mar 04 20246:30 PMMississauga HurricanesCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
PlayoffMar 05 20246:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Center
Mar 07 20247:00 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (3)
PlayoffMar 08 20246:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
PlayoffMar 10 20246:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Center
REP - U15B Kerwin '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 27 20248:30 PMSt.Catharines Jr. BadgersMaple Grove Arena
PlayoffMar 01 20247:30 PMStoney Creek SabresSixteen Mile (2)
PlaydownMar 02 202412:30 PMMississauga Blue StarsIceland Sports Complex (4)
PlayoffMar 05 20248:30 PMNorfolk Maple Grove Arena
PlayoffMar 06 20247:30 PMNorfolk Port Dover Arena
PlaydownMar 09 20244:00 PMMississauga HurricanesSixteen Mile (2)
REP - U13A Brown '11
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20246:00 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Feb 24 202412:30 PMStoney Creek SabresRiver Oaks B
Feb 25 202410:30 AMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Center
Feb 28 20247:00 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Community Centre
Mar 02 20243:30 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (B)
Mar 03 202412:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSixteen Mile (2)
Mar 08 20246:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Arena
Mar 09 20244:00 PMBurlington BarracudasRiver Oaks B
REP - U13BB1 McKay '11
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20246:00 PMU13BB2 BruhnJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 01 20247:00 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
PlayoffMar 02 202411:00 AMSt.Catharines Jr. BadgersWalker Sports & Abilities Centre
Mar 03 20242:30 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (2)
PlayoffMar 04 20246:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsRiver Oaks A
PlayoffMar 08 20246:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Centre
Mar 09 20245:00 PMSt.Catharines Jr. BadgersRiver Oaks B
PlayoffMar 10 20242:00 PMGrand River MustangsTrafalgar Park
REP - U13BB2 Bruhn '11
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 24 20245:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (3)
Feb 25 20244:30 PMBurlington BarracudasCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Feb 29 20246:00 PMU13BB1 McKayJoshua's Creek (Blue)
Mar 02 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
PlayoffMar 03 20243:00 PMCentral York PanthersTrafalgar Park
PlayoffMar 09 20243:00 PMMississauga HurricanesRiver Oaks B
REP - U13B Buzzelli '11
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffMar 01 20246:30 PMHamilton HawksSixteen Mile (2)
PlayoffMar 02 20244:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (3)
PlayoffMar 03 202411:30 AMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Center
PlayoffMar 07 20246:00 PMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
PlayoffMar 08 20246:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSixteen Mile (2)
REP - U11AA Shewchuk '13
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlayoffFeb 24 202411:15 AMLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
PlayoffFeb 25 20243:00 PMLondon DevilettesTrafalgar Park
PlayoffMar 03 202411:00 AMBurlington BarracudasBurlington Central
PlayoffMar 09 202410:30 AMWaterloo RavensJoshua's Creek (Blue)
PlayoffMar 10 202412:00 PMWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
REP - U11A Reeves '13
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20245:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
PlayoffFeb 25 202410:00 AMBurlington BarracudasBurlington Central
Feb 28 20245:30 PMMississauga HurricanesJoshua's Creek (Red)
Mar 02 20245:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex (3)
PlayoffMar 03 202411:30 AMBurlington BarracudasSixteen Mile (2)
Mar 06 20245:30 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Red)
PlayoffMar 09 20242:00 PMSt.Catharines Jr. BadgersSixteen Mile (2)
PlayoffMar 10 202412:00 PMSt.Catharines Jr. BadgersMerritton Centennial Arena
REP - U11BB McKnight '13
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20242:30 PMBurlington BarracudasCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Feb 26 20247:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway (A)
Mar 02 20244:00 PMGuelph Jr. GryphonsGuelph Exhibition Arena
Mar 03 20242:00 PMBurlington BarracudasTrafalgar Park
Mar 05 20246:30 PMBurlington BarracudasCanlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Mar 06 20246:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (2)
REP - U11B Blundy '13
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20247:30 PMBurlington BarracudasAppleby (1)
Mar 02 20242:30 PMBurlington BarracudasRiver Oaks A
PlayoffMar 03 20241:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersTrafalgar Park
PlayoffMar 05 20246:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersMoldmasters Arena
Mar 08 20246:30 PMMississauga Blue StarsIceland Sports Complex (1)
Mar 09 20243:00 PMMississauga HurricanesSixteen Mile (2)
REP - Senior A '61
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlaydownFeb 28 20249:30 PMBurlington BarracudasJoshua's Creek (Blue)