Rep (Travel Teams) (Oakville Hornets)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
North York Storm
2
U15BB1 Burpee
3
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
U9A Kneeland
2
Whitby Wolves
5
Sat Mar 16
4:00p
Details
North Halton Twisters
0
U15BB1 Burpee
1
Sat Mar 16
12:30p
Details
Etobicoke Dolphins
2
U11BB McKnight
2
Sat Mar 16
11:30a
Details
U15BB2 Vavasour
2
North Halton Twisters
0
Sun Mar 10
6:00p
Details
U15B Kerwin
1
Mississauga Hurricanes
0
Sun Mar 10
3:30p
Details
Grand River Mustangs
1
U13BB1 McKay
2
Sun Mar 10
2:00p
Details
Burlington Barracudas
2
U15A Whalen
3
Sun Mar 10
1:00p
Details
U11AA Shewchuk
2
Waterloo Ravens
0
Sun Mar 10
12:00p
Details
Whitby Wolves
4
U9A Kneeland
3
Sun Mar 10
11:00a
Details
St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
0
U13BB1 McKay
3
Sat Mar 09
5:00p
Details
Mississauga Hurricanes
2
U15B Kerwin
0
Sat Mar 09
4:00p
Details
U15A Whalen
2
Mississauga Hurricanes
0
Sat Mar 09
3:15p
Details
Mississauga Hurricanes
0
U13BB2 Bruhn
2
Sat Mar 09
3:00p
Details
Mississauga Hurricanes
0
U18A McLenahan
3
Sat Mar 09
2:30p
Details
St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
2
U11A Reeves
2
Sat Mar 09
2:00p
Details
U18BB Hutchison
5
Stoney Creek Sabres
0
Sat Mar 09
12:00p
Details
London Devilettes
3
U9A Kneeland
5
Sat Mar 09
11:00a
Details
Waterloo Ravens
2
U11AA Shewchuk
5
Sat Mar 09
10:30a
Details
U15BB1 Burpee
0
Stoney Creek Sabres
0
Fri Mar 08
8:15p
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Executive & Team
Policies and procedures
Documents and forms
Contact Us
Calendar
House League
General Info
Evaluations
Coaches
DS Program
Rep
Rep Coaches 2023/2024
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
High Performance Program
High Performance Program
General Info
Junior Hornets
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
Request Permission to Tryout Form (2024-25)
Junior Hornets
Tournaments
Survive The Hive
Harvest Classic
Best of the Nest
Volunteers
Open Ice
Merchandise
Merchandise
Apparel
Printed Materials
Classifieds
Teams
Teams
Rep (Travel Teams) Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
Team Websites
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Mar 19, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
Category Record
440 - 284 - 131
Upcoming Games
Mar
20
Wed
U11A Reeves
5:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (2)
Mar
23
Sat
U9B Craig
10:00 AM
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Mar
23
Sat
U15BB2 Vavasour
10:30 AM
vs Whitby Wolves
River Oaks A
Mar
23
Sat
U18BB Hutchison
12:00 PM
vs Owen Sound
Sixteen Mile (1)
Mar
23
Sat
U11BB McKnight
12:30 PM
vs North York Storm
River Oaks A
Mar
23
Sat
U15B Kerwin
1:30 PM
vs Woolwich Wild
River Oaks A
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
11 events
Wed
4 events
Thu
8 events
Fri
5 events
Sat
17 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9B Craig
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U11B Blundy
Practice
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (1)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13A Brown
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13B Buzzelli
Practice
River Oaks A
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11BB McKnight
Practice
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9A Kneeland
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15BB1 Burpee
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15A Whalen
Practice
River Oaks A
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13BB2 Bruhn
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U18BB Langill
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U15B Kerwin
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11A Reeves
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (2)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11AA Shewchuk
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18BB Hutchison
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18A McLenahan
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9A Kneeland
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13A Brown
Practice
River Oaks B
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13BB2 Bruhn
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9B Craig
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15A Whalen
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13BB1 McKay
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15BB1 Burpee
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18BB Langill
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11AA Shewchuk
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Toronto
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11B Blundy
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U11BB McKnight
Shared Practice with U13B Buzzelli
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15BB2 Vavasour
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15B Kerwin
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11AA Shewchuk
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Toronto
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9B Craig
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Whitby Wolves
River Oaks A
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U9A Kneeland
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
11:30 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U11B Blundy
Practice
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Owen Sound
Sixteen Mile (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11BB McKnight
vs North York Storm
River Oaks A
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:30 PM
Practice
U18A McLenahan
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15B Kerwin
vs Woolwich Wild
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs North Halton Twisters
River Oaks B
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:30 PM
Practice
U15A Whalen
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
vs Lakeshore Lightning
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Practice
U13A Brown
Practice
River Oaks B
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13B Buzzelli
Practice
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18BB Langill
@ Durham West Lightning
Pickering Recreational |Complex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U15BB1 Burpee
@ North Halton Twisters
Moldmasters Arena
Follow Us:
Oakville Hornets
Posts by OakvilleHornets
Our Sponsors
Palermo Orthodontics
Scotiabank Hockey Club
Tim Hortons
McDonald's
Quick Links
1 - Ontario Women's Hockey Association
3 - OWHL U22 Elite (former PWHL)