Schedule & Results, Rep (Travel Teams) (Oakville Hornets)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Executive & Team
Policies and procedures
Documents and forms
Contact Us
Calendar
House League
General Info
Evaluations
Coaches
DS Program
Rep
Rep Coaches 2023/2024
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
High Performance Program
High Performance Program
General Info
Junior Hornets
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
Request Permission to Tryout Form (2024-25)
Junior Hornets
Tournaments
Survive The Hive
Harvest Classic
Best of the Nest
Volunteers
Open Ice
Merchandise
Merchandise
Apparel
Printed Materials
Classifieds
Teams
Teams
Rep (Travel Teams) Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
Team Websites
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
×
Rep (Travel Teams)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
1037 Games
All Scheduled Games
1037 Games
Unreported Games
136 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
1031 games
All Opponents
1031 games
Adirondack Northstars
1 game
Amherst
2 games
Ancaster Avalanche
13 games
Assabet Valley
1 game
Ayr Bearcats
1 game
Barrie Sharks
1 game
Belleville Bearcats
1 game
Boston Jr Terriers
1 game
Brampton Canadettes
11 games
Brantford Ice Cats
13 games
Buffalo Bisons
2 games
Buffalo Regals
1 game
Burlington Barracudas
58 games
Caledon Coyetes
4 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
3 games
Cazenovia
1 game
Central York Panthers
5 games
Clarence Rockland Lightning
1 game
Clarington Flames
2 games
Collingwood Lightning
1 game
Detroit Bulldogs
1 game
Durham West Lightning
5 games
Etobicoke Dolphins
14 games
Etobicoke Jr Dolphins
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
15 games
Glenview Stars
1 game
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars
4 games
Grand River Mustangs
3 games
Griffins 19U
1 game
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
4 games
Haldimand River Cats
6 games
Hamilton Hawks
8 games
Honey Baked #USA
1 game
Huron Heat
4 games
Ilderton Jets
2 games
Kanata Rangers
2 games
Kingston Ice Wolves
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
3 games
Lakeshore Lightning
2 games
Leaside Wildcats
21 games
Lindsay Lynx
2 games
London Devilettes
6 games
Markham
3 games
McMaster
1 game
Minuteman Lady Flames
1 game
Mississauga Blue Stars
2 games
Mississauga Hurricanes
51 games
Napanee Crunch
1 game
Nepean Wildcats
2 games
Niagara Rapids
9 games
Norfolk
8 games
North Halton Twisters
30 games
North Simcoe Capitals
3 games
North York Storm
6 games
Oakville Hornets
3 games
Orangeville Tigers
4 games
Ottawa
1 game
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
1 game
Owen Sound
1 game
Peterborough Ice Kats
1 game
Philadelphia Jr Flyers
3 games
Pittsburgh Penguins
2 games
Rochester Jr Americans
1 game
Scarborough Sharks
4 games
Senior A
18 games
Senior Alumni
9 games
Smiths Falls Cubs
1 game
South Pittsburgh Rebellion
1 game
Southpoint Stars
2 games
St. Claire Shores Saints
1 game
St.Catharine's Jets
2 games
St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
25 games
Stittsville Rockets
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
38 games
Stratford Aces
1 game
Sudbury Wolves
1 game
Sudbury
1 game
TBD
1 game
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3770
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
5 games
U11A Reeves
27 games
U11AA Shewchuk
25 games
U11B Blundy
17 games
U11BB McKnight
25 games
U13A Brown
35 games
U13B Buzzelli
27 games
U13BB1 McKay
42 games
U13BB2 Bruhn
32 games
U15A Whalen
31 games
U15B Kerwin
28 games
U15BB1 Burpee
37 games
U15BB2 Vavasour
32 games
U18A McLenahan
43 games
U18B Stewart
21 games
U18BB Hutchison
41 games
U18BB Langill
27 games
U9A Kneeland
29 games
U9B Craig
19 games
Walkerton Capitals
1 game
Waterloo Ravens
4 games
Whitby Wolves
3 games
Wilmont Wolverine
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats
4 games
Woolwich Wild
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
1037 games
All Venues
1037 games
Activa Sportsplex (PJD) (Kitchener)
1 game
Activa Sportsplex (PJD)
3 games
Acton Arena (Main)
4 games
Ajax Community Center
2 games
Albert McCormick Community Centre
3 games
Alder Street Arena
2 games
Angus Glen Community Centre
1 game
Appleby (1)
7 games
Appleby (2)
16 games
Appleby (3)
3 games
Appleby College
1 game
Argyle arena
2 games
Atlas Tube Centre
1 game
Aurora Community Centre - Rink 1 Ford
2 games
Ayr Farmers Mutual (NDCC)
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex Galaxy Rink
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex Work Rink
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex World Rink
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex
1 game
Bell Sensplex (Kanata) Myers Automotive
1 game
Bell Sensplex - BrokerLink Arena
1 game
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes Arena
1 game
Bell Sensplex - Myers Automotive Arena
1 game
Bell Sensplex
3 games
Big Boy Arena
4 games
Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
1 game
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex - Rink 2
1 game
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex - Rink 3
1 game
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex - Rink 4
1 game
Bob MacQuarrie
1 game
Bostwick Community Center
3 games
Brant Sportscomplex
1 game
Brantford Civic Center
2 games
Buffalo Wild Wing Arena
2 games
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena
1 game
Burks Falls Arena
1 game
Burlington Central
5 games
CAA Centre
5 games
Caledon East Community Complex
2 games
Cambridge Sports Park
7 games
Canlan Etobicoke - 1
2 games
Canlan Etobicoke - 2
4 games
Canlan Etobicoke - 3
1 game
Canlan Etobicoke - 4
2 games
Canlan Etobicoke
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke - 1
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke Rink 4
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (1)
10 games
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (2)
4 games
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (3)
4 games
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
32 games
Canlan Ice Sports - York - 6
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports (Oshawa)
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports York (Rink 6)
1 game
Canlan Scarborough
4 games
Canlan York (North York) Rink 3
1 game
Canlan York (North York)
1 game
Canlan York
18 games
Carling Arena
2 games
Carlisle Community Centre
2 games
Carlisle CC
2 games
Centennial Park Arena (Toronto) - East Pad
1 game
Centennial Park Arena
8 games
Centennial Rec Center
1 game
Central Park Arena
1 game
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
2 games
Century Gardens
11 games
Chestnut Hill Recreation Complex (Delaney)
2 games
Civic Arena
2 games
Clarkson Arena
2 games
Clippers Sports Complex
1 game
Clippers
1 game
Columbia Icefield Arena
1 game
Commander Rec Center
1 game
Coronation Arena
1 game
Crystal Beach Arena
2 games
Darlington Sports Complex
1 game
Dickson Arena
2 games
Don Beer Arena
3 games
Don Lough - Canada Summit Centre
2 games
Don Mills Civitan Arena
2 games
Dorchester Arena
1 game
Earnscliff
1 game
Eddie Edgar ice Arena
1 game
Eddie Edgar
2 games
Erin Mills Twin Rinks (1)
1 game
Farmington Hills ice arena
1 game
Farmington Hills
1 game
Ford Performance Center (Toronto) - Rink 4
1 game
Ford Performance Center
17 games
Forest Hill Memorial Arena - Larry Grossman
1 game
Gale Center Pad (1)
7 games
Gale Center Pad (2)
2 games
Galt Arena
3 games
Gateway Arena
30 games
Glen Abbey (Blue) (Oakville)
1 game
Glen Abbey (Blue)
5 games
Glen Abbey (Green)
5 games
Grand River Arena
1 game
Gretzky Centre
8 games
Griffs Ice House
2 games
Guelph Exhibition Arena
3 games
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
6 games
Harry Howell Arena
15 games
Hazel Park Arena
2 games
Hazel Park
1 game
Hershey Centre (1)
1 game
Hespeler Arena
2 games
Hunt Armory Seasonal Ice Rink
1 game
Huron Park Community Centre
1 game
Iceland Sports Complex (1)
18 games
Iceland Sports Complex (2)
15 games
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
10 games
Iceland Sports Complex (4)
4 games
Iceplex
1 game
Inch Park Arena
4 games
Iroquois Park Complex
4 games
Jim Archdekin
1 game
JL Grightmire
3 games
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
91 games
Joshua's Creek (Red)
43 games
Kanata Recreation Complex (Ottawa) Rink A
2 games
Kanata Recreation Complex (Ottawa) Rink B
1 game
Kanata Recreation Complex
2 games
Karl Homuth Arena
1 game
Kinoak Arena
11 games
Kinsmen Arena (London)
1 game
Lakeshore Hockey & Sports Centre
2 games
Lakeshore Hockey Arena- West
1 game
Lakeshore sports north
1 game
Leaside Arena
4 games
Leisure Plex
2 games
London Sports Park
7 games
Magna Centre
7 games
Mainway (A)
14 games
Mainway (B)
5 games
Malvern Arena
3 games
Maple Grove Arena
4 games
Mattamy Athletic Center
1 game
McKinney Centre
1 game
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
3 games
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (3)
1 game
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (4)
2 games
Merritton Centennial Arena
1 game
Milton Memorial Arena
2 games
Milton Sports Centre (A)
1 game
Milton Sports Centre (C)
2 games
Mississauga Valley Community Centre
3 games
Mitchell Field Community Centre
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
7 games
Moldmasters Arena
8 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
5 games
Moses Springer Arena
4 games
Mountainside Arena
4 games
Nelson Arena
1 game
North Simcoe Sports & Rec
1 game
Olympic Center '32
1 game
Olympic Center '80
2 games
Olympic Center USA
2 games
Oriole Community Center
1 game
Paramount Ice Centre
1 game
Paul Louis Arena
2 games
Penetanguishene Memorial Centre
1 game
Pickering Recreational |Complex
1 game
Port Dover Arena
4 games
Ray Friel Rec
1 game
Ray Friel Recreation Complex
2 games
Richcraft Sensplex (Gloucester) - Milk Up Arena
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex
4 games
RIM Park (Waterloo) - Lions
2 games
RIM Park
6 games
Rinx Toronto
1 game
River Oaks A
50 games
River Oaks B
34 games
RMU Island Sports Centre - Olympic Rink
1 game
Robert Morris RMU Island Sports Centre Stadium Rink
1 game
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center
1 game
Rochester ice Center
1 game
Rochester Ice Centre- West Rink
1 game
Rosedale Arena
1 game
SaC Labrier Family Arena
1 game
SaRC - PFAFF
2 games
Scotiabank Pond
2 games
Seymour-Hannah (1)
11 games
Seymour-Hannah (2)
2 games
Seymour-Hannah (3)
2 games
Seymour-Hannah (4)
1 game
Sherwood Community Center
9 games
Sixteen Mile (1)
5 games
Sixteen Mile (2)
98 games
Sixteen Mile (3)
3 games
Sixteen Mile (4)
8 games
Spring Valley Arena
5 games
Stouffville Arena
1 game
Stouffville Clippers Complex
3 games
Stronach Aurora Rec Center (Aurora) - Toyota
1 game
Stronach Aurora Rec Center (Aurora)
1 game
Stronach Aurora Rec Center
1 game
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
2 games
Talbot Arena
3 games
The Iceplex- Rink 1
1 game
Tomken Twin Arena
4 games
Tonelli Arena
3 games
Tony Rose Arena
2 games
Trafalgar Park
33 games
Trinity Heath Arena
2 games
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex Rink 1
1 game
Vale Health & Wellness Arena
1 game
Valley Park
1 game
Walker Sports & Abilities Centre
8 games
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
6 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
5 games
West End Rec Complex (1)
1 game
Western Fair Sports Complex
1 game
Western Fair
7 games
Woodstock District Community Complex - green
1 game
Woodstock District Community Complex - red
1 game
Woolwich Memorial - McLeod Rink
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
×
Apr 2023
11 games
May 2023
10 games
Jun 2023
2 games
Jul 2023
4 games
Aug 2023
4 games
Sep 2023
17 tournaments
128 games
Oct 2023
15 tournaments
141 games
Nov 2023
21 tournaments
164 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
111 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
138 games
Feb 2024
17 tournaments
191 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
130 games
Apr 2024
3 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ U15BB2 Vavasour
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13B Buzzelli
vs Hamilton Hawks
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
@ Grand River Mustangs
Playoff
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18A McLenahan
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Playoff
Morgan Firestone Arena
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Senior A
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Home Game
U11AA Shewchuk
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
@ St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
Playoff
Walker Sports & Abilities Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
@ Brampton Canadettes
Playoff
Century Gardens
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
@ Mississauga Blue Stars
Playdown
Iceland Sports Complex (4)
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Game
U9B Craig
@ Burlington Barracudas
Mainway (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B Blundy
vs Burlington Barracudas
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Tomken Twin Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13A Brown
@ Burlington Barracudas
Mainway (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18A McLenahan
@ Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Appleby (2)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB McKnight
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Guelph Exhibition Arena
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B Buzzelli
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Playoff
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB Langill
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Sixteen Mile (2)
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11A Reeves
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B Stewart
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Burlington Barracudas
Mainway (A)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB Hutchison
@ Niagara Rapids
Leisure Plex
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11AA Shewchuk
@ Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Burlington Central
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U9A Kneeland
vs Burlington Barracudas
Joshua's Creek (Red)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13B Buzzelli
@ North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Sherwood Community Center
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11A Reeves
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13A Brown
vs North Halton Twisters
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB McKnight
vs Burlington Barracudas
Trafalgar Park
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B Blundy
vs North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Trafalgar Park
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Sports Complex (2)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Burlington Barracudas
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs Central York Panthers
Playoff
Trafalgar Park
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B Stewart
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Sports Complex (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB Hutchison
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18A McLenahan
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Playdown
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Home Game
Senior A
vs St.Catharine's Jets
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
vs Brantford Ice Cats
Playoff
River Oaks A
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Mainway (A)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB Hutchison
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
River Oaks A
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B Blundy
@ North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Moldmasters Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB McKnight
vs Burlington Barracudas
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
River Oaks A
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
vs Norfolk
Playoff
Maple Grove Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB Hutchison
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan Firestone Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11A Reeves
vs Burlington Barracudas
Joshua's Creek (Red)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB McKnight
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (2)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Appleby (2)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
@ Norfolk
Playoff
Port Dover Arena
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Gateway Arena
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18A McLenahan
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Red)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B Buzzelli
@ Hamilton Hawks
Playoff
Inch Park Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Local Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ U13BB1 McKay
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9B Craig
vs Burlington Barracudas
Kinoak Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13A Brown
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Gateway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Playoff
Gretzky Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B Blundy
@ Mississauga Blue Stars
Iceland Sports Complex (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13B Buzzelli
vs North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Gateway Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11AA Shewchuk
vs Waterloo Ravens
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U9A Kneeland
vs London Devilettes
Joshua's Creek (Red)
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11B Blundy
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB Hutchison
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Gateway Arena
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11A Reeves
vs St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Game
U18A McLenahan
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Playdown
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Playoff
River Oaks B
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Playoff
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13A Brown
vs Burlington Barracudas
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Playdown
Sixteen Mile (2)
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
vs St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
River Oaks B
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U9A Kneeland
vs Whitby Wolves
Joshua's Creek (Red)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11A Reeves
@ St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
Playoff
Merritton Centennial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11AA Shewchuk
@ Waterloo Ravens
Playoff
Moses Springer Arena
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15A Whalen
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
vs Grand River Mustangs
Playoff
Trafalgar Park
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B Kerwin
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Playdown
Iceland Sports Complex (2)
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB2 Vavasour
@ North Halton Twisters
Playoff
Sherwood Community Center
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
Senior A
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U11BB McKnight
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
River Oaks A
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15BB1 Burpee
vs North Halton Twisters
River Oaks A
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9A Kneeland
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Langill
vs Burlington Barracudas
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior A
@ St.Catharine's Jets
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U11AA Shewchuk
vs Leaside Wildcats
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U18BB Langill
@ Burlington Barracudas
Burlington Central
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior A
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior A
@ TBD
Finals
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15BB1 Burpee
vs North York Storm
Trafalgar Park
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11A Reeves
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (2)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11AA Shewchuk
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Toronto
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9B Craig
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Whitby Wolves
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Owen Sound
Sixteen Mile (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11BB McKnight
vs North York Storm
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15B Kerwin
vs Woolwich Wild
River Oaks A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs North Halton Twisters
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
vs Lakeshore Lightning
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18BB Langill
@ Durham West Lightning
Pickering Recreational |Complex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U15BB1 Burpee
@ North Halton Twisters
Moldmasters Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
@ Owen Sound
Gateway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9A Kneeland
vs Burlington Barracudas
Maple Grove Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ North Halton Twisters
Sherwood Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11BB McKnight
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15B Kerwin
vs Whitby Wolves
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB1 McKay
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Atlas Tube Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Woodstock Wildcats
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Langill
vs Durham West Lightning
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18BB Hutchison
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15A Whalen
vs North Halton Twisters
Sixteen Mile (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11B Blundy
vs Burlington Barracudas
Canlan Ice Sports - Oakville - (4)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18A McLenahan
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Joshua's Creek (Red)
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18BB Langill
@ North York Storm
RR#1
Jim Archdekin
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
1
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Burlington Barracudas
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
4:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
2
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
9:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
vs Orangeville Tigers
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
9:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18BB Langill
@ North Halton Twisters
RR#2
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
3
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13B Buzzelli
@ Orangeville Tigers
Alder Street Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U11B Blundy
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15BB1 Burpee
@ Ottawa
Century Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
U18BB Langill
@ Scarborough Sharks
RR#3
Earnscliff
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13BB1 McKay
vs Leaside Wildcats
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
4:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Durham West Lightning
4
CAA Centre