Schedule & Results, U15A Whalen, U15 REP, REP (Oakville Hornets)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Executive & Team
Policies and procedures
Documents and forms
Contact Us
Calendar
House League
General Info
HL Assessments
Coaches
DS Program
Rep
General Info
Rep Coaches 2023/2024
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
High Performance Program
High Performance Program
General Info
Junior Hornets
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
Request Permission to Tryout Form (2024-25)
Junior Hornets
Tournaments
Survive The Hive
Harvest Classic
Best of the Nest
Volunteers
Open Ice
Merchandise
Merchandise
Apparel
Printed Materials
Classifieds
REP
REP
U15A Whalen Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Coaches
Team Calendar
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
Rep (Travel Teams)
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Senior A
Senior Alumni
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
×
Home
Rep (Travel Teams)
Seasons
2023-2024
U15 REP
U15A Whalen
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
60 Games
All Scheduled Games
60 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
60 games
All Opponents
60 games
Ancaster Avalanche
2 games
Barrie Sharks
1 game
Bluewater Hawks
1 game
Brantford Ice Cats
3 games
Burlington Barracudas
6 games
Central York Panthers
1 game
Clarington Flames
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
2 games
Etobicoke Jr Dolphins
1 game
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars
1 game
Haldimand River Cats
3 games
London Devilettes
1 game
Markham
2 games
Markham-Stouffville Stars
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
8 games
New Jersey Bandits
1 game
North Halton Twisters
2 games
North Simcoe Capitals
1 game
Ottawa Ice
1 game
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
1 game
Philadelphia Jr Flyers
2 games
Scarborough Sharks
3 games
South Pittsburgh Rebellion
1 game
St.Catharines Jr. Badgers
5 games
Stoney Creek Sabres
5 games
Waterloo Ravens
3 games
Whitby Wolves
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
60 games
All Venues
60 games
Home Venues
Aurora Community Centre - Rink 1 Ford
2 games
Baierl Ice Complex
1 game
Centennial Park Arena (Toronto) - East Pad
1 game
Ford Performance Center (Toronto) - Rink 4
1 game
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
8 games
Milton Sports Centre (C)
1 game
RIM Park (Waterloo) - Lions
2 games
River Oaks A
4 games
River Oaks B
2 games
Sixteen Mile (2)
7 games
Stronach Aurora Rec Center (Aurora) - Toyota
1 game
Stronach Aurora Rec Center
1 game
Trafalgar Park
1 game
Away Venues
Acton Arena (Main)
1 game
Burlington Central
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke Rink 4
1 game
Canlan York (North York) Rink 3
1 game
Columbia Icefield Arena
1 game
Ford Performance Center
1 game
Gateway Arena
2 games
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
1 game
Hunt Armory Seasonal Ice Rink
1 game
Iceland Sports Complex (1)
1 game
Iceland Sports Complex (2)
1 game
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
1 game
Kinsmen Arena (London)
1 game
Mainway (A)
2 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
1 game
RIM Park
1 game
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center
1 game
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1 game
Sixteen Mile (1)
1 game
Stouffville Clippers Complex
1 game
Tomken Twin Arena
1 game
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex Rink 1
1 game
Walker Sports & Abilities Centre
2 games
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center (3)
1 game
×
×
U15A Whalen
Apr 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
8 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
12 games
Dec 2023
6 games
Jan 2024
6 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
11 games
Mar 2024
7 games
Apr 2024
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Tomken Twin Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Sixteen Mile (2)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
River Oaks A
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Playoff
Gateway Arena
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Playoff
Iceland Sports Complex (3)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Burlington Barracudas
Playoff
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
vs North Halton Twisters
Trafalgar Park
3-4
W